sozialpflegerisch

French translation: (prise en charge) médico-sociale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sozialpflegerisch
French translation:(prise en charge) médico-sociale
Entered by: Annou (X)

07:22 Sep 24, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: sozialpflegerisch
Bonjour, il s'agit d'un mémoire de fin d'études pour devenir assistante sociale : "Erarbeitung eines sozialpflegerischen Handlungskonzeptes für ein Seniorenehepaar." Merci !
Annou (X)
(prise en charge) médico-sociale
Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est le terme qu'on emploie.
Selected response from:

laurgi
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(prise en charge) médico-sociale
laurgi
3approche sociale de soins
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
approche sociale de soins


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(prise en charge) médico-sociale


Explanation:
Il me semble que c'est le terme qu'on emploie.

Example sentence(s):
  • "<b>La prise en charge médico-sociale</b> des personnes adultes handicapées s’appuie sur deux types de structures, selon qu’elles les accueillent dans des établissements ou qu’elles les assistent à leur domicile."

    Reference: http://www.ars.sante.fr/fileadmin/POITOU-CHARENTES/Votre_ARS...
laurgi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search