sichere Urteilsfähigkeit

French translation: jugement sûr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: sichere Urteilsfähigkeit
French translation:jugement sûr
Entered by: Martina Emmerich

16:01 Aug 3, 2015
German to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificat de travail
German term or phrase: sichere Urteilsfähigkeit
In einem Arbeitszeugnis, das ins Französische zu übersetzen ist, stolpere ich über den Satz:


Herr x zeigt schon nach kurzer Einarbeitungszeit großes Verantwortungsbewusstsein und sichere Urteilsfähigkeit.

Sichere Urteilsfähigkeit ist für einen Chef , so fürchte ich, nicht faculté de jugement. Ist es vielleicht faculté de discernement? Die Wörterbücher haben mich im Stich gelassen und mein Gedächtnis auch.
Ich bin nicht sicher, welche Kombination ich mit sichere + x da wählen soll.

Wer hat einen guten Vorschlag? Danke ....
Martina Emmerich
Germany
jugement sûr
Explanation:
Monsieur X est capable d'émettre un jugement sûr (fiable).
Il ne s'agit pas ici du jugement du juge ou d'un supérieur qui a autorité, mais de la "faculté de l'esprit permettant de bien juger de choses qui ne font pas l'objet d'une connaissance immédiate certaine ni d'une démonstration rigoureuse; l'exercice de cette faculté (Petit Robert)
Selected response from:

Lides
France
Grading comment
merci, je comprends.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jugement sûr
Lides
3grande capacité de discernement
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jugement sûr


Explanation:
Monsieur X est capable d'émettre un jugement sûr (fiable).
Il ne s'agit pas ici du jugement du juge ou d'un supérieur qui a autorité, mais de la "faculté de l'esprit permettant de bien juger de choses qui ne font pas l'objet d'une connaissance immédiate certaine ni d'une démonstration rigoureuse; l'exercice de cette faculté (Petit Robert)

Lides
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci, je comprends.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grande capacité de discernement


Explanation:
Einige Treffer, könnte also passen.

Andrea Halbritter
France
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search