Kombinaisons-Seminar

French translation: séminaire combiné

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kombinaisons-Seminar
French translation:séminaire combiné
Entered by: MOS_Trans

14:41 Feb 2, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Kombinaisons-Seminar
Il s'agit de la traduction d'un diplôme. Voici le contexte :
"Hiermit bestätigen wir Frau xxx die Teilnahme am Kombinations-Seminar in Nagelmodellage."
Merci pour votre aide !
Sophie Le Guen
Switzerland
séminaire combiné
Explanation:
... nous certifions la participation au séminaire combiné...
souvent sur Google
Selected response from:

MOS_Trans
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5séminaire combiné
MOS_Trans
2cours combiné
Séverine Harbeck


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
séminaire combiné


Explanation:
... nous certifions la participation au séminaire combiné...
souvent sur Google

MOS_Trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: par exemple modelage et décoration des ongles...
4 mins

agree  Monika Nospak
16 mins

agree  Barbara Kremer
20 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cours combiné


Explanation:
Peut-être s´agit-il d´un cours regroupant plusieurs niveaux (débutants, avancés)?
Ce qu´on voit souvent, ce sont des Kombinationsseminare combinant plusieurs thèmes (Excel et Word par ex.) mais dans votre phrase, il le cours ne porte apparemment que sur un seul sujet donc la combinaison n´est pas a ce niveau-là...

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search