gesellschaftswissenschaftlich

French translation: sociologique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gesellschaftswissenschaftlich
French translation:sociologique
Entered by: Viola Mand

14:21 Feb 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: gesellschaftswissenschaftlich
"matière" comptant pour l'obtention du grade de "Dipl.-Biologe à la fac de Brême:

Berufspraktische, gesellschaftswissenschaftliche, wissenschaftshistorische und -theoretische Anteile



(fac de Brême)
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
sociologique
Explanation:
est-ce que ca irait ici ?
Selected response from:

Viola Mand
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4idée.
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
2 +2sociologique
Viola Mand
3sociologique
Sandra Schlatter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sociologique


Explanation:
est-ce que ca irait ici ?

Viola Mand
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
23 mins
  -> merci

agree  raoul weiss
8 hrs
  -> merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
idée.


Explanation:
(Gesellschjaftswissenschaften)

(...) en sciences politiques et sociales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-21 14:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups...\"Gesellschaftswissenschaften\")

Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri (X): Sciences sociales / Gisela a raison, j'avais en tête Politikwiss., du coup, j'ai réduit le champ... :-)
33 mins

agree  giselavigy: histoire, géographie, économie, politique
55 mins

agree  Gabi François
4 hrs

agree  JennyC08 (X): Oui. Salut Alice !
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sociologique


Explanation:
tout simplement

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search