Klarspülung

French translation: rinçage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klarspülung
French translation:rinçage
Entered by: Fabienne FRAISSE

15:06 Apr 1, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / laundry desinfectant
German term or phrase: Klarspülung
Nach Beendigung der Desinfektionsphase, also vor einer Klarspülung, werden die Keimträger entnommen und sofort einzeln in Neutralisationsmedium und Glasperlen überführt.
Je dirais un "lavage au clair" mais il y a sans doute un terme plus spécifique ?
Fabienne FRAISSE
rinçage
Explanation:
ERNST
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
Pas la peine de chercher midi à 14 h ! Je fatigue. Merci et bonne soirée.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rinçage
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 +1rinçage
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rinçage


Explanation:
ERNST

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Pas la peine de chercher midi à 14 h ! Je fatigue. Merci et bonne soirée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rinçage


Explanation:
Me vient spontanément à l'esprit...

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search