Bugeshbl

French translation: Bundesgesundheitsblatt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bugeshbl
French translation:Bundesgesundheitsblatt
Entered by: Fabienne FRAISSE

12:29 Apr 2, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / disinfectant essays
German term or phrase: Bugeshbl
Bugeshbl.-Gesundheitsforsch-Gesundheitsschutz Nr....

Abréviation ou erreur ? En tout cas, je ne connais pas ce répertoire...
Fabienne FRAISSE
Bundesgesundheitsblatt
Explanation:
Me semble plausible:

http://www.springer.com/medicine/journal/103
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Grading comment
C'est exact. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Journal du ministère fédéral de la santé
Barbara Wiebking
3Bundesgesundheitsblatt
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bundesgesundheitsblatt


Explanation:
Me semble plausible:

http://www.springer.com/medicine/journal/103

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C'est exact. Merci.

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Journal du ministère fédéral de la santé


Explanation:
So wird es zum Beispiel hier auf einer Seite der EU-Kommission übersetzt:




    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Barbara Wiebking
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search