die Isolierung

French translation: la séparation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Isolierung
French translation:la séparation
Entered by: Marcombes

14:36 Oct 12, 2017
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / brevet chimie
German term or phrase: die Isolierung
Verfahren nach einem oder mehreren der Ansprüche 1 bis 11, wobei das Verfahren die Isolierung von Verbindung (A) als Schritt a2) umfasst, und wobei die Isolierung das Abtrennen flüchtiger Nebenbestandteile vom im Reaktionsgefäß befindlichen Reaktionsgemisch und die nachfolgende Entnahme von Verbindung (A) aus dem Reaktionsgefäß umfasst.
qqc de mieux (ou plus précis) que "purification", dans un contexte de brevet ?
orgogozo
France
la séparation
Explanation:
la séparation comprend la séparation des composants secondaires volatils du mélange réactif
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la séparation
Marcombes
4distillation
Andrea Roux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distillation


Explanation:
Abscheiden flüchtiger Bestandteile => distillation de constituants volatils



    Reference: http://www.zysman-colman.com/courses/chm302/Distillation.pdf
Andrea Roux
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la séparation


Explanation:
la séparation comprend la séparation des composants secondaires volatils du mélange réactif

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search