durch einen Flüssigkeitssperrboden

French translation: à travers un fond hermétique aux fluides

15:45 Sep 10, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / brevet chimie
German term or phrase: durch einen Flüssigkeitssperrboden
Verfahren nach einem der Ansprüche 2 bis 4, bei dem der erste Kolonnenteil durch einen Flüssigkeitssperrboden von dem zweiten Kolonnenteil getrennt ist.
orgogozo
France
French translation:à travers un fond hermétique aux fluides
Explanation:
Et je ne parle pas des fonds de pension hermétiques aux liquidités.. Qu'on se le dise !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2020-09-10 18:05:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Christian pour ta suggestion !
Selected response from:

Claude Roelens-Dequidt
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fond infranchissable aux fluides
Christian Fournier
4à travers un fond hermétique aux fluides
Claude Roelens-Dequidt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fond infranchissable aux fluides


Explanation:
ou faisant barrière aux fluides

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude Roelens-Dequidt: ou hermétique
22 mins
  -> Merci Claude - j'aime bien "hermétique" - tu devrais le proposer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à travers un fond hermétique aux fluides


Explanation:
Et je ne parle pas des fonds de pension hermétiques aux liquidités.. Qu'on se le dise !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2020-09-10 18:05:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Christian pour ta suggestion !

Claude Roelens-Dequidt
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ils le sont rarement...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search