Interpassventil

French translation: vanne à Interpass

17:01 Sep 19, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Éléments d'un adoucisseur d'eau
German term or phrase: Interpassventil
Feinfilter mit Druckreduzierventil

Steckdose Typ 13

Interpassventil

Kaltwasserleitung enthärtet

Boilerwasser enthärtet

Ablauf Regeneration

Syphon mit Trichter
orgogozo
France
French translation:vanne à Interpass
Explanation:
https://www.directindustry.fr/prod/webtec/product-14103-4509...

La vanne est dotée d'un système exclusif de pastilles de sécurité. INTERPASS™ qui protège l'opérateur, les composants et l'environnement en prévenant ...
Selected response from:

Claude-André Assian
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4INTERPASS-Ventil
Johannes Gleim
2 +1vanne à Interpass
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
INTERPASS-Ventil


Explanation:
Vermutlich ein Firmenname. Siehe Diskussion und https://www.hydracheck.com/catalog/flow-products/flow-contro...

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Johannes. Une "vanne INTERPASS" alors ?


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vanne à Interpass


Explanation:
https://www.directindustry.fr/prod/webtec/product-14103-4509...

La vanne est dotée d'un système exclusif de pastilles de sécurité. INTERPASS™ qui protège l'opérateur, les composants et l'environnement en prévenant ...

Claude-André Assian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
4 hrs
  -> merci Kim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search