aufgeklappte Ansicht

French translation: (présentation/vue) développée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgeklappte Ansicht
French translation:(présentation/vue) développée
Entered by: [email protected]&tech

08:16 Jan 20, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / e-Learning
German term or phrase: aufgeklappte Ansicht
Liebe KollegenInnen!

Ich arbeite an einer EXCEL-Liste mit e-Learning relevanten Begriffen darunter:

Es muss mindestens ein Attribut erstellt worden sein.
Mindestens ein Attribut darf nicht die Einstellung "Nur in ***aufgeklappter Ansicht*** anzeigen" haben


Nach vergeblichem Googeln finde ich den Ausdruck leider nur in Deutsch, aber keine französische Übersetzung.

Hat jemand von Euch eine Idee?

Danke!

Helga
[email protected]&tech
France
(présentation/vue) développée
Explanation:
heisst das bei Windows
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Der Kunde hat sich für Deinen Vorschlag entschieden! Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(présentation/vue) développée
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3 +1en menu déroulé
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en menu déroulé


Explanation:
vermute ich, bin aber nicht sicher

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke schon mal, ein interessanter Ansatz! Microsoft gibt für Ansicht-barre de menu- an. Wäre eingentlich logisch!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard
27 mins
  -> merci Jean-Christophe :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(présentation/vue) développée


Explanation:
heisst das bei Windows

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Der Kunde hat sich für Deinen Vorschlag entschieden! Danke!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
1 hr
  -> merci beaucoup!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search