Gehäuse

French translation: boîtier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gehäuse
French translation:boîtier
Entered by: Anne-Sophie Jubien (X)

15:22 Sep 3, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
German term or phrase: Gehäuse
"Das Bildschirm-, **Gehäuse-** und Tastaturreinigungsset enthält alle notwendigen Reinigungsprodukte um PC-Arbeitsplätze von Staub, Schmutz und anderen Verunreinigungen zu befreien."

Ma question porte sur "Gehäuse". S'agit-il bien de l'unité centrale ?

Merci de votre aide !
Anne-Sophie Jubien (X)
boîtier
Explanation:
-
unité centrale est CPU...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coque
MBCatherine
4 +1boîtier
Geneviève von Levetzow


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boîtier


Explanation:
-
unité centrale est CPU...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Top la boume !!! Salut !
6 mins
  -> Merci Olivier:)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coque


Explanation:
Il s'agit de la coque de l'ordinateur.

MBCatherine
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
6 mins
  -> Merci, Michael !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search