vibrationsfrei

French translation: surface exempte de vibration(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vibrationsfrei
French translation:surface exempte de vibration(s)
Entered by: martina1974

13:44 Dec 13, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
German term or phrase: vibrationsfrei
Stellen Sie die externe Festplatte stets auf einer vibrationsfreien Fläche auf, lassen Sie das Gerät keinesfalls zu Boden fallen und benutzen Sie ausschließlich das Original-Netzteil.
martina1974
Austria
surface exempte de vibration(s)
Explanation:
une surface parfaitement stable
Selected response from:

Charlotte LIMONIER
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2surface exempte de vibration(s)
Charlotte LIMONIER
3à l'abri des vibrations
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surface exempte de vibration(s)


Explanation:
une surface parfaitement stable

Charlotte LIMONIER
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristèle Gillet
19 mins

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à l'abri des vibrations


Explanation:
... une surface stable, à l'abri des vibrations

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search