Druckkassette/Druckpatrone

French translation: cartouche de toner / cartouche d'encre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckkassette/Druckpatrone
French translation:cartouche de toner / cartouche d'encre
Entered by: Adrien Esparron

08:23 Oct 12, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / cartouches d'encre
German term or phrase: Druckkassette/Druckpatrone
Quelle est la différence entre les deux, sachant que mon document couvre aussi bien les imprimantes jet d'encre que laser ? C'est un contrat de prestations de services sur les consommables, et dans un tableau, j'ai :

Bezeichnung der Druckkassette und -patrone
Vertragsmenge im 1. Jahr

Merci d'avance !
Sylvain Leray
Cartouche de toner / cartouche d'encre
Explanation:
La première pour le laser, la seconde pour le jet d'encre. Je ne connais pas d'autre terme s'il en existe ?
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
et un autre pour la route !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cassette d'impression / cartouche d'impression
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +1Cartouche de toner / cartouche d'encre
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cartouche de toner / cartouche d'encre


Explanation:
La première pour le laser, la seconde pour le jet d'encre. Je ne connais pas d'autre terme s'il en existe ?

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
et un autre pour la route !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Béatrice De March: cartouche d'encre = Tintenpatrone; pour le laser: Laserpatrone
28 mins
  -> LexMark France n'utilise que le terme de cartouche : http://www.pme-pmi.lexmark.fr/lexmark/product/type/home/0,69...

agree  Carsten Mohr: Kassette ist für Toner, Patrone für Tinte, daher passt's!
2 hrs
  -> Alors, c'est Merci !

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cassette d'impression / cartouche d'impression


Explanation:
Pleins d'exemples googliens.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search