Hauptmenüpunkt

French translation: Option du menu principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hauptmenüpunkt
French translation:Option du menu principal
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

13:45 Apr 20, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / Internet
German term or phrase: Hauptmenüpunkt
navigation sur un site

ça ne doit pas être bien sorcier en plus !
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Option du menu principal
Explanation:
Le menu principal peut offrir diverses options/points que l'utilisateur doit sélectionner pour accéder à un sous-menu.
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Option du menu principal
Natacha DUPORT
4élément du menu principal
Geneviève von Levetzow


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hauptmenüpunkt
Option du menu principal


Explanation:
Le menu principal peut offrir diverses options/points que l'utilisateur doit sélectionner pour accéder à un sous-menu.

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-François Pineau: On parle d'« option de menu » ou d'« article de menu »
3 hrs

agree  FSI (X)
3 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray: option, article, même rubrique quelquefois
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hauptmenüpunkt
élément du menu principal


Explanation:
menu item en anglais...


    MS glossaries
Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search