mit Abstandshalter im Glasrandverbund

French translation: cale de distance sur le bord du vitrage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit Abstandshalter im Glasrandverbund
French translation:cale de distance sur le bord du vitrage
Entered by: Jean-Marc Tapernoux

08:09 Nov 30, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: mit Abstandshalter im Glasrandverbund
Bonjour,
je suis en panne pour "Glasrandverbund"....
"Fenstergläser: 0.7 W/m2K (nach EN 673) mit Abstandshalter im Glasrandverbund ..."
Avec entretoise dans ????

Merci de votre aide
Francoise Csoka
cale de distance sur le bord du virage
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2009-12-07 11:38:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

cale de distance sur le bord du vitrage ... oh là là !!!
Selected response from:

Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cale de distance sur le bord du virage
Jean-Marc Tapernoux
3assemblage de bord
alphecca
Summary of reference entries provided
très bonnes explications ici
giselavigy

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assemblage de bord


Explanation:

schéma et explication pages 70/71 du document en référence


    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=FovUxLhl8foC&pg=PA84&lpg=PA...
alphecca
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cale de distance sur le bord du virage


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2009-12-07 11:38:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

cale de distance sur le bord du vitrage ... oh là là !!!


    Reference: http://www.egokiefer.ch/index.php?TPL=10135
Jean-Marc Tapernoux
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
merci !




Reference comments


29 mins
Reference: très bonnes explications ici

Reference information:
écarteur en bordure?
http://www.google.de/url?url=http://bkonrad.de/StF-Fenster%2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-11-30 10:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en périphérie du verre de sécurité/... de l'assemblage des feuilles de verre

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 224
Note to reference poster
Asker: bonjour Gisela, j'hésite entre écarteur, entretoise, espaceur,... Et sur la traduction de Verbund...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search