Baustellenabschluss

French translation: enceinte du chantier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baustellenabschluss
French translation:enceinte du chantier
Entered by: CATHERINE ERNST

08:20 Sep 29, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / chantier
German term or phrase: Baustellenabschluss
C'est très urgent !
"Die gesamte Bauwand / Baustellenabschluss ist von der Generalunternehmerin in weiss (Holzwand gestrichen oder weisse Kunststoffplatten) zu erstellen und zu unterhalten (inkl. Beseitigung Sprayereien, Plakate usw.)"
Je comprends le sens, mais je n'arrive pas à mettre la main sur le terme exact correspondant qui me reste sur le bout de la langue. Le texte est destiné à un public suisse.
D'avance merci de votre aide !
CATHERINE ERNST
France
mur d'enceinte du chantier
Explanation:
puisqu'il s'agit de Holzwand gestrichen oder weisse Kunststoffplatten
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mur d'enceinte du chantier
Giselle Chaumien
4clôture du chantier
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clôture du chantier


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mur d'enceinte du chantier


Explanation:
puisqu'il s'agit de Holzwand gestrichen oder weisse Kunststoffplatten

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Ou "enceinte du chantier".
47 mins
  -> oui, merci. :-)

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: mit Proelec!
2 hrs
  -> ja, danke Jutta. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search