Dichtbahnstreifen

French translation: lé(s) d\'étanchéité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichtbahnstreifen
French translation:lé(s) d\'étanchéité
Entered by: VM TRADUCTIONS

11:49 Aug 5, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / étanchéité
German term or phrase: Dichtbahnstreifen
Bande d‘isolation Streifen Plastimul
Doppelseitig, kaltselbstklebender, flexibler, dehnfähiger und rissüberbrückender Dichtbahnstreifen.
Zur Abdichtung von Wand- und Bodenübergängen (Hohlkehlen), Innen- und Aussenecken.
VM TRADUCTIONS
France
lé(s) d'étanchéité
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bande de protection imperméable
Sarah Bessioud
3lé(s) d'étanchéité
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lé(s) d'étanchéité


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
merci à tous !

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bande de protection imperméable


Explanation:
http://www.fr.rockpanel.be/files/Library/BE_FR/Produits/Fich...
placez une bande de protection imperméable sur la construction sous-jacente en bois, pour protéger le bois contre les
intempéries.


Sarah Bessioud
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search