LV-Retourexemplar

French translation: LV = Leistungsverzeichnis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LV-Retourexemplar
French translation:LV = Leistungsverzeichnis
Entered by: Michel Di Moro

14:16 Aug 3, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Contrat dans le bâtiment
German term or phrase: LV-Retourexemplar
Salut,

dans un contrat d'appel d'offres pour un chantier de construction, j'ai la phrase suivante:

Zurückzusenden ist der EDV-Ausdruck des Bieters in einwandfreier Druckqualität sowie das übermittelte „LV-Retourexemplar“,....

Que signifie "LV-Retourexemplar"?Le LV?

Copie d'envoi en retour.....?

Qui peut m'aider?
Michel Di Moro
Germany
LV = Leistungsverzeichnis
Explanation:
(L'exemplaire du) devis estimatif (ou du dossier de consultation) à retourner
Selected response from:

Pompi
Grading comment
Oui c'est bien cela:
Devis quantitatif et estimatif

Le cahier des charges est "Lastenheft"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2LV = Leistungsverzeichnis
Pompi
5contrat
Renate Radziwill-Rall
1cahier des charges
jobardgenevieve


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contrat


Explanation:
(Liefervertrag)
wird in frz. Ausschreibungen mit "contrat" bezeichnet
hier: "un exemplaire du contrat signé"

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  M-G: In der Baubranche ist LV zu 99,99 % Leistungsverzeichnis und nicht Liefervertrag
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
LV = Leistungsverzeichnis


Explanation:
(L'exemplaire du) devis estimatif (ou du dossier de consultation) à retourner

Pompi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Oui c'est bien cela:
Devis quantitatif et estimatif

Le cahier des charges est "Lastenheft"
Notes to answerer
Asker: Devis quantitatif et estimatif


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M-G
4 hrs

agree  Jutta Amri: LV=bordereau des prix
1 day 18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cahier des charges


Explanation:
traduction possible

jobardgenevieve
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search