beauftragter Gesamtplaner (Schweiz)

French translation: planificateur général mandaté (Suisse)

10:43 Aug 12, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Contrat dans la construction
German term or phrase: beauftragter Gesamtplaner (Schweiz)
salut, dans un contrat suisse, je trouve souvent les mots "beauftragter Gesamtplaner"?

Qu'est-ce pour une position dans le bâtiment en Suisse?

Un planificateur mandaté? Un archictecte? Un urbaniste? Un conducteur de travaux, de chantier? etc...


Voici un extrait:

Sofern kein schriftlicher Nachweis vorliegt, dass der AN eine Mängel verursachende Anweisung des AG bzw. des beauftragten Gesamtplaners ausführen musste, wird jegliche Mithaftung des AG und des beauftragten Gesamtplaners ausgeschlossen


Traduction provisoire:

Tant qu’il n’y a pas de preuve écrite, que l’entrepreneur devait exécuter une directive du maître d’ouvrage, ou du planificateur mandaté qui devaiit entraîner une irrégularité, toute responsabilité conjointe du maître d’ouvrage et du planificateur mandaté est exclue.
Michel Di Moro
Germany
French translation:planificateur général mandaté (Suisse)
Explanation:
voir ici: vous avez
"Einzelplaner/Generalplaner/Plangemeinschaft"

http://www.google.ch/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=gesamtplaner général&s...
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2planificateur général mandaté (Suisse)
giselavigy
5bureau d'études
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bureau d'études


Explanation:
et/ou l'architecte

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planificateur général mandaté (Suisse)


Explanation:
voir ici: vous avez
"Einzelplaner/Generalplaner/Plangemeinschaft"

http://www.google.ch/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=gesamtplaner général&s...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 hrs
  -> bonjour et merci. Un bon début de journée et de semaine!

agree  Michael Confais
2675 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search