Grundausbau / Mieterausbau

French translation: aménagement de base ou standard / amenagement locataire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundausbau / Mieterausbau
French translation:aménagement de base ou standard / amenagement locataire
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

17:24 Apr 14, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Grundausbau / Mieterausbau
Bonjour,

Il s'agit de deux termes qui reviennent dans un contrat de location d'un magasin, le bailleur mettant à disposition un "Grundausbau" et le locataire mettant en oeuvre un "Mieterausbau" pour l'adapter à son activité.
Benoit Cros
Spain
aménagement de base ou standard / amenagement locataire
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Murs et fond de commerce
Catherine ROY
4 +1aménagement de base ou standard / amenagement locataire
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aménagement de base ou standard / amenagement locataire


Explanation:
--

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raoul COLIN: ce serait plutôt anénagements du locataire d'après http://www.anil.org/profil/vous-etes-locataire/location-vide...
15 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Murs et fond de commerce


Explanation:
Au niveau commercial, il y a le propriétaire des murs et du fond de commerce qui peut être le même. Souvent il y a le propriétaire des murs et celui du fond de commerce.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2016-04-14 17:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je penserai que le propriétaire met à disposition "les murs" et le locataire aménage son fond de commerce. agencement du fond de commerce.

Catherine ROY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Renate Radziwill-Rall: rien à voir
11 mins
  -> Renate le propriétaire met à disposition "les murs" et le locataire des murs exploite le fond de commerce. Ce sont donc de l'agencement des murs et du fond de commerce dont il s'agit

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search