Dichtungs manschetten

French translation: manchette, manchon, garniture mécanique, joint d'étanchéité

06:43 Mar 29, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / fabrication pharmaceutique
German term or phrase: Dichtungs manschetten
Schematische Darstellungen/Zeichnungen sind bei der korrekten Demontage der Ausrüstung hilfreich und weisen gleichzeitig auf kritische Bereiche hin, in denen sich versteckt Rückstände ablagern können (z.B. Rohrstutzen oder Dichtungs manschetten).
orgogozo
France
French translation:manchette, manchon, garniture mécanique, joint d'étanchéité
Explanation:
comparer les images proposées par les moteurs de recherche

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Garniture_mécanique
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manchette, manchon, garniture mécanique, joint d'étanchéité
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
5garnitures (d'étanchéité)
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dichtungsmanschetten, Dichtmanschetten
garnitures (d'étanchéité)


Explanation:
Manschette (Eltech) / cône m de serrage | ~ (Masch) / manchette f, garniture f| ~ (Lederdichtung) { embouti m en cuir
Manschettendichtung f (Masch] / joint m à embouti, joint m en U | ~ f (Masch) / joint moulé
:
Dichtmanschette f (Masch) / matériaux m pl d’étanchéité, garniture f pl
(Kučera, Dictionnarie Compact des Sciences et de la Technique)

garniture f Dichtmanschette f cup seal n
garniture anti-poussière f Staubmanschette f dust sleeve п
garniture de frein f Bremsbelag m brake lining
https://books.google.de/books?id=djIeBgAAQBAJ&pg=PA429&lpg=P...
(Fachwörterbuch Kraftfahrzeugtechnik: Autoelektrik - Autoelektronik ... By Robert Bosch GmbH


(54) DICHTUNGSMANSCHETTE FÜR EINE DREHGELENKKUPPLUNG
SEALING SLEEVE FOR A ROTARY JOINT COUPLING
GARNITURE D’ÉTANCHÉITÉ POUR ACCOUPLEMENTS ARTICULÉS ROTATIFS
https://data.epo.org/publication-server/pdf-document/EP14705...


Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 208

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dichtungsmanschette
manchette, manchon, garniture mécanique, joint d'étanchéité


Explanation:
comparer les images proposées par les moteurs de recherche

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Garniture_mécanique

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian: vorzugsweise "manchon"
1 hr
  -> merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search