Rückprallmaterial

French translation: particules rebondissant lors de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückprallmaterial
French translation:particules rebondissant lors de
Entered by: Maïté Mendiondo

09:43 Sep 15, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Sandstrahlen
German term or phrase: Rückprallmaterial
Bonjour,

Existe-t-il un terme spécifique pour désigner "Rückprallmaterial" , à défaut je propose la périphrase "Les particules provevant du rebond lors du sablage".

Merci pour votre aide
Mudem
particules rebondissant lors de
Explanation:
les particules rebondissent sur la surface
Selected response from:

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Grading comment
Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4particules rebondissant lors de
Maïté Mendiondo
3rebond(s) (d'abrasif)
laurgi


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
particules rebondissant lors de


Explanation:
les particules rebondissent sur la surface

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci !

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rebond(s) (d'abrasif)


Explanation:
La formule qui revient tout le temps : "sans poussières ni rebond d'abrasif".
Il faudrait connaître le contexte (phrase).

Example sentence(s):
  • l'opérateur est protégée (sic) contre les <b>rebonds d'abrasifs</b> par une large et robuste visière
  • Des solutions conçues pour les travaux d’aerogommage/sablage où l’environnement ne permet ni poussière, ni <b>rebond d’abrasif</b>

    https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=9&ved=2ahUKEwjciI3rx73dAhVIRBoKHQtlAnQQFjAIegQIAxAC&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.cabin
    https://acf-france.com/fr/aerogommage-hydrogommage/
laurgi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search