Teeküchen

French translation: cuisines d\'étage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teeküchen
French translation:cuisines d\'étage
Entered by: Hugues DESESQUELLES

08:46 Apr 16, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Teeküchen
Für „WC-Bereiche; Teeküchen; Pumiräume und Pflegestationen“ sollte die Warmwasserbereitung ebenfalls möglichst zentral über die Heizung erfolgen.
Hugues DESESQUELLES
United Kingdom
cuisines d'étage
Explanation:
Contrairement à la cuisine centrale où les repas sont préparés, la cuisine d'étage sert seulement à préparer des boissons chaudes ou à réchauffer des plats au four à micro-ondes, dans les établissements de soins elle est plutôt spacieuse.
Selected response from:

Andrea Roux
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5kitchenettes
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4 +1cuisines d'étage
Andrea Roux


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kitchenettes


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre réponse, Renate. Elle me parait très bien mais je vais néanmoins utiliser celle d'Andrea qui me semble plus appropriée dans le contexte. Cordialement, Hugues


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
22 mins
  -> merci

agree  Marion Hallouet
26 mins
  -> merci

agree  Maïté Mendiondo
43 mins
  -> merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Claire Dodé
1 hr
  -> merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuisines d'étage


Explanation:
Contrairement à la cuisine centrale où les repas sont préparés, la cuisine d'étage sert seulement à préparer des boissons chaudes ou à réchauffer des plats au four à micro-ondes, dans les établissements de soins elle est plutôt spacieuse.


    https://www.bremerhaven.de/de/leben-arbeiten/soziales-gesundheit/klinikum-bremerhaven.16107.html
    https://www.ostseeklinik.de/teekueche.html
Andrea Roux
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: C'est même souvent une cuisine avec un espace de pause convivial (tables et chaises pour le personnel).
1 day 2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search