Gipsputzmaschine

French translation: Machine à plâtre / à projeter le plâtre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gipsputzmaschine
French translation:Machine à plâtre / à projeter le plâtre
Entered by: Cathy Rosamond

18:09 Aug 7, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Putz
German term or phrase: Gipsputzmaschine
Erdfeuchte Ware wird mit Zwangsmischer plus Mörtelpumpe, trockene mit dem Durchlaufmischer (Gipsputzmaschine, geschlossenes System) verarbeitet.

Les matériaux humides sont traités avec un malaxeur à mélange forcé et une pompe à mortier, les matériaux secs avec un mélangeur continu (machine XXX, système fermé).


Comment traduiriez-vous ce terme? Merci
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
Machine à plâtre / à projeter le plâtre
Explanation:
Machine à plâtre

https://www.imer.fr/fr/nos-produits/traitements-sols-et-murs...

https://www.boutique-du-facadier.com/fr/16-machines-electriq...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2020-08-23 16:17:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Konstantin.
Selected response from:

Cathy Rosamond
French Guiana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Machine à plâtre / à projeter le plâtre
Cathy Rosamond
4 -1machine de nettoyage du gypse/du plâtre
Marcombes (X)


  

Answers


6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
machine de nettoyage du gypse/du plâtre


Explanation:
ou des poussières du gypse / du plâtre

Marcombes (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Contresens sur Putz!
10 hrs

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Machine à plâtre / à projeter le plâtre


Explanation:
Machine à plâtre

https://www.imer.fr/fr/nos-produits/traitements-sols-et-murs...

https://www.boutique-du-facadier.com/fr/16-machines-electriq...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2020-08-23 16:17:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Konstantin.

Cathy Rosamond
French Guiana
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search