Probanden

French translation: sujets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Probanden
French translation:sujets
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

18:28 Jun 10, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / produits soins visage
German term or phrase: Probanden
Bonsoir,
Il s'agit ici d'une traduction pour une étude marketing.
Des personnes doivent tester et évaluer des produits de soins

Bitte von den Probanden nur noch einen Gesamteindruck abholen.
Comment traduire le terme de Probanden?
Personnes qui testent , testeurs???

Assez urgent, merci d'avance de votre aide!
Virginie Proisy
France
sujets
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4testeurs d'échantillons / de produits spécimens
Marcombes
3 +1sujets
Marion Hallouet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sujets


Explanation:
suggestion

Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assia Layachi
2 days 14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testeurs d'échantillons / de produits spécimens


Explanation:
pour des produits de beauté

notre communauté de testeurs et testeuses, à qui nous envoyons régulièrement des échantillons '("Proben") gratuits selon arrivages et disponibilités.

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search