Bestückung

French translation: contenu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bestückung
French translation:contenu
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

16:06 Jun 18, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Bestückung
"Lip Balm Display
Displaybestückung :
Beschreibung :
Verkaufsware
Bestückung : 9x 101501"

Merci d'avance
Francoise Csoka
contenu
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-06-18 20:30:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

du présentoir
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contenu
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4assortiment de présentation
Marcombes
3conditionnement
Adrien Esparron
3achalandage
Isabelle Cluzel


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
achalandage


Explanation:
dirais-je

Isabelle Cluzel
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenu


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-06-18 20:30:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

du présentoir

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
23 hrs
  -> merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assortiment de présentation


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditionnement


Explanation:
Je pense que ce terme convient mieux si l'on tient compte du 9x.
http://labocreation.com/conditionnement-et-packaging-cosmeti...

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search