gespendet

French translation: recueilli

19:14 Jul 18, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: gespendet
"Hautgewebe kann z. B. nach einer Fettabsaugung gespendet und mit dem Wirkstoff zusammen analysiert werden."

peut être collecté ?
Francoise Csoka
French translation:recueilli
Explanation:
ou aussi : prélevé
Selected response from:

orgogozo
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1recueilli
orgogozo
3faire don de/donner/mettre à disposition
Daniela Kleinknecht


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faire don de/donner/mettre à disposition


Explanation:
"Es kann gespendet werden" bedeutet hier m. E., dass das Gewebe der Forschung oder einem Labor allgemein (kostenfrei) zur Verfügung gestellt werden kann, die/das es dann weiter untersucht.
Das ergibt sich aus dem Satz ohne Kontext, würde ich sagen.
Einen schönen Abend!


    https://www.organspende-info.de/gewebespende.html
Daniela Kleinknecht
Austria
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall: ja, kann nützlich sein
17 mins

disagree  Claude-André Assian: ce n'est pas le sens
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recueilli


Explanation:
ou aussi : prélevé

orgogozo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian: oui l'un ou l'autre si contexte
1 hr
  -> Merci Claude-André




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search