Effektbehandlung

French translation: soin à fort effet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Effektbehandlung
French translation:soin à fort effet
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

12:57 Jul 19, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Effektbehandlung
"zur ultimativen Effektbehandlung" :
"vereint die sieben innovativsten und effektivsten apparativen Methoden in einem Spezialkonzept zur ultimativen Effektbehandlung"

Merci d'avance
Francoise Csoka
traitement /soin à fort effet
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-07-19 17:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plutôt "soin"
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1traitement /soin à fort effet
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4traitement actif
Marcombes (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traitement /soin à fort effet


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-07-19 17:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plutôt "soin"

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: vielleicht auch "impact"
19 hrs
  -> merci

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traitement actif


Explanation:
ou traitement suivi d'effet

Marcombes (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search