ausfallen

French translation: se présentent de façon très différente

13:34 Apr 26, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: ausfallen
Wirtschaftliche Prognosen für unsere sechs Verkaufsregionen fallen derzeit sehr unterschiedlich aus. Die diesjährige Hannover Messe Industrie fand im Umfeld negativer Wirtschaftsprognosen statt, war aber dennoch für xxx sehr vielversprechend.

merci
varient beaucoup / connaissent des hauts et des bas ??
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:se présentent de façon très différente
Explanation:
montrent des écarts importants
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7se présentent de façon très différente
CMJ_Trans (X)
3-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
se présentent de façon très différente


Explanation:
montrent des écarts importants

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
7 mins

agree  MOS_Trans
16 mins

agree  Monika Nospak
20 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
26 mins

agree  antje.s
1 hr

agree  Giselle Chaumien: ... ont une présentation très diversifiée
5 hrs

agree  TKoester
16 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
-


Explanation:
La fourchette de prévisions/pronostics pour (...) est plus que/très large.

Personnellement, je préfère prévisions.



Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search