die Ökosteuer

French translation: écotaxe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ökosteuer
French translation:écotaxe
Entered by: tLcnet

12:48 Mar 18, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: die Ökosteuer
Economie
Aleksandra
écotaxe
Explanation:
c'était l'an dernier....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-18 12:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.humanite.presse.fr/journal/2001-05-02/2001-05-02-...
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12écotaxe
tLcnet
5 +1taxe verte
Wilfried Bigot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
die Ökosteuer
écotaxe


Explanation:
c'était l'an dernier....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-18 12:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.humanite.presse.fr/journal/2001-05-02/2001-05-02-...


tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
4 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: z'y avez droit en France aussi??
5 mins
  -> non, Palma !

agree  Genestelle: sonne bien, je parle du nom!
11 mins

agree  caramel
19 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: Par contre : je crois que l'écotaxe est/était censée ne toucher que les entreprises en France, non ? Alors qu'ici en Allemagne, on la paie tous (essence, électricité...) ;O( Ou me trompe-je ?
21 mins
  -> à Palma, elle touchait les touristes...

agree  Saifa (X)
22 mins

agree  Orianne Gogo
24 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
25 mins

agree  Catherine GRILL
35 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
46 mins

agree  antje.s
50 mins
  -> merci à tous

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs
  -> merci Geneviève

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Ökosteuer
taxe verte


Explanation:
Cette expression est ausii beaucoup enmployée.


    Reference: http://www.alsapresse.com/jdj/00/01/04/EC/article_2.html
Wilfried Bigot
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
33 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search