Ausstattung von Aus-und Weiterbildungsstätten mit Computern

French translation: équipement informatique des centres de formation professionnelle et continue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausstattung von Aus-und Weiterbildungsstätten mit Computern
French translation:équipement informatique des centres de formation professionnelle et continue
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

00:19 Mar 22, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Economics
German term or phrase: Ausstattung von Aus-und Weiterbildungsstätten mit Computern
Wirtschaft
Aleksandra
équipement informatique des centres de formation professionnelle et continue
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci beaucoup....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7équipement informatique des centres de formation professionnelle et continue
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 -2Équipement des centres de formation et perfectionnement avec des ordinateur
mrodenstei


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Ausstattung von Aus-und Weiterbildungsstätten mit Computern
Équipement des centres de formation et perfectionnement avec des ordinateur


Explanation:
Des centres de formation et de formation continuées sont équipés avec des ordinateur.

mrodenstei
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo: ordinateurs
48 mins

disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: formation continuées+ordinateur
6 hrs

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: dicit Claire
6 hrs

disagree  Saifa (X): idem
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
équipement informatique des centres de formation professionnelle et continue


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
merci beaucoup....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
17 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
33 mins

agree  Saifa (X)
33 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: voilà qui est mieux // non, RV chez le toubib cet aprèm :-(
56 mins
  -> et toi aussi, tu vas mieux??

agree  Gabi François
59 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: parfait ;O)
1 hr

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search