Wissensstand

French translation: niveau des connaissances

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wissensstand
French translation:niveau des connaissances
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

11:43 Oct 25, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Wissensstand
Durch unser spezielles Trainingsprogramm erlangen Sie einen profunden Wissensstand innerhalb kürzester Zeit.
martina1974
Austria
niveau des connaissances
Explanation:
Wissensstand m niveau m des connaissances


LANGENSCHEIDT

Mise à niveau des connaissances, savoir lire et écrire · Langues · Culture, arts,
médias · Pédagogie, sociologie, psychologie, théologie · Santé, soins, ...
www.w-a-b.ch/kurse/lehrgaenge. php?Language=fr&MKat=L9 - 5k - 23 oct 2005
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8un haut niveau de connaissances
Béatrice De March
4 +2niveau des connaissances
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
un haut niveau de connaissances


Explanation:
ont acquis un haut niveau de connaissances

Béatrice De March
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireille Gon (X)
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
35 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray
46 mins

agree  giselavigy
1 hr

agree  Bettina Freynhofer
1 hr

agree  Jean-François Pineau
2 hrs

agree  Karine J.
20 hrs
  -> merci tout le monde!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niveau des connaissances


Explanation:
Wissensstand m niveau m des connaissances


LANGENSCHEIDT

Mise à niveau des connaissances, savoir lire et écrire · Langues · Culture, arts,
médias · Pédagogie, sociologie, psychologie, théologie · Santé, soins, ...
www.w-a-b.ch/kurse/lehrgaenge. php?Language=fr&MKat=L9 - 5k - 23 oct 2005

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireille Gon (X)
6 mins

agree  giselavigy
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search