angeleitet

French translation: dirigé, conduit, mené

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angeleitet
French translation:dirigé, conduit, mené
Entered by: René VINCHON (X)

10:26 Jan 24, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: angeleitet
Mise en place d'un Master of Science by Research

"angeleitet" dans la phrase:
Die Studenten werden ein von Mentoren *angeleitetes* Studium mit intensiver Betreuung erhalten.


Merci!
Béatrice De March
Germany
dirigé, conduit, mené
Explanation:
quelques possibilités éventuelles
Selected response from:

René VINCHON (X)
France
Grading comment
Merci! Après de longues recherches sur Google.de, j'ai finalement compris que les "mentors" en question étaient des professeurs, ce qui m'éclaire aussi sur le sens de "anleiten"...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accompagné par
Tradesca (X)
3dirigé, conduit, mené
René VINCHON (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accompagné par


Explanation:
"angeleitet" und "Betreuung" ist etwas doppelt gemoppelt, aber die Betreuung muss ja nicht nur von den Mentoren kommen.

Tradesca (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradall: on parle de projet tuteuré quand les étudiants sont très encadrés ou accompagnés dans leurs études: peut-être pouvez-vous glisser ce mot-là?
56 mins

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dirigé, conduit, mené


Explanation:
quelques possibilités éventuelles

René VINCHON (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci! Après de longues recherches sur Google.de, j'ai finalement compris que les "mentors" en question étaient des professeurs, ce qui m'éclaire aussi sur le sens de "anleiten"...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search