Erzählertyp

French translation: beau parleur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erzählertyp
French translation:beau parleur
Entered by: Cosmonipolita

08:14 Mar 15, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Erzählertyp
dans le même esprit que pour profiliersüchtig mais qualifie cette fois Celui qui s’écarte du sujet. Terme associé à Excès de zèle comme cause possible de ce comportement. Merci!
virg (X)
beau parleur
Explanation:
me semble se rapprocher le plus de l'idée
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
MErci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3beau parleur
Cosmonipolita
3le prolixe
A_Walch
3Disgresseur
Katy Plokarz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
beau parleur


Explanation:
me semble se rapprocher le plus de l'idée

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MErci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Markus LUFFE: dans le sens de qqn qui aime s'entendre parler
3 hrs
  -> oui et qui aime capter l'attention

agree  René VINCHON (X)
3 hrs
  -> merci René

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs
  -> merci, Geneviève

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Disgresseur


Explanation:
Dans la référence ci-indiquée, c'est l'élève qui détourne la conversation, passe du coq à l'âne.


    Reference: http://www.ceetum.umontreal.ca/pdf/Duong15dec%20_2_.pdf
Katy Plokarz
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: ce n'est pas le sens allemand
5 hrs
  -> Au temps pour moi, d'autant que le profil défini par Turcotte et Lindsay est le digresseur et non le disgresseur... Plus de Kudoz au saut du lit pour moi ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le prolixe


Explanation:


A_Walch
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search