frankoromanistischer

French translation: franco-romanistique / francoromanistique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:frankoromanistisch
French translation:franco-romanistique / francoromanistique
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

19:34 Dec 15, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / LEBENSLAUF
German term or phrase: frankoromanistischer
Arbeitsfelder:
•Lehre:
-Seminare in **frankoromanistischer**, hispanistischer und lateinamerikanistischer Literatur-, Kultur- und Medienwissenschaft
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
francoromanistique
Explanation:
Revues francophones | Société d'Etude de la Littérature Française ...
Zeitschrift für französische Sprache und Literatur. Revue traditionnelle pour toute la <B>francoromanistique</B> Herausgeber : Prof. ...
www.selfxx.org/revues/liste?page=2

#
Revues francophones | Société d'Etude de la Littérature Française ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Revue traditionnelle pour toute la francoromanistique Herausgeber : Prof. Dr. Klaus W. Hempfer (verantwortlich für Literaturwissenschaft), Institut für ...
www.selfxx.org/revues/liste?page=2

Enseignement et Apprentissage du Français
<B>la matière philologie française (Francoromanistique)</B> et des matières mixtes: par exemple: science culturelle + français histoire + français ...
http://eafrancais.blogspot.com/
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1francoromanistique
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4études de la langue, de la culture française
Francfort
3français (Frankoromanistik = französische Philologie)
Isabelle Mehmeti-Le Mansec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
francoromanistique


Explanation:
Revues francophones | Société d'Etude de la Littérature Française ...
Zeitschrift für französische Sprache und Literatur. Revue traditionnelle pour toute la <B>francoromanistique</B> Herausgeber : Prof. ...
www.selfxx.org/revues/liste?page=2

#
Revues francophones | Société d'Etude de la Littérature Française ...
- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
Revue traditionnelle pour toute la francoromanistique Herausgeber : Prof. Dr. Klaus W. Hempfer (verantwortlich für Literaturwissenschaft), Institut für ...
www.selfxx.org/revues/liste?page=2

Enseignement et Apprentissage du Français
<B>la matière philologie française (Francoromanistique)</B> et des matières mixtes: par exemple: science culturelle + français histoire + français ...
http://eafrancais.blogspot.com/

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hélène ALEXIS: oui mais plutôt avec un tiret : "franco-romanistique"
12 hrs
  -> Merci Hélène

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
français (Frankoromanistik = französische Philologie)


Explanation:
Frankoromanistik = französische Philologie

http://www.uni-potsdam.de/romanistik/studium/dokumente/BA_Ro...
http://www.franzistik.de/
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frankoromanistik


Isabelle Mehmeti-Le Mansec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
études de la langue, de la culture française


Explanation:
Romanistik = études des langues latines. Séminaires de lettres et civilisations étrangères.



Francfort
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search