Praktikumsgeber

French translation: maître de stage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Praktikumsgeber
French translation:maître de stage
Entered by: leonide

10:27 Oct 31, 2017
German to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / stage en entreprise
German term or phrase: Praktikumsgeber
Bonjour,

quelle est la traduction de "Praktikumgeber" ? Il s'agit d'un guide pratique sur la formation professionnelle. Je ne trouve pas vraiment d'équivalent (sans faire de longue périphrase), et remarque que sur linguee par exemple, le terme passe tout simplement à la trappe souvent dans les phrases.

Pour mon cas, cela commence dès le titre de l'annexe :
"Interviewleitfaden. Befragung von Praktikumsgebern"
puis :

"Zeitrahmen für Durchführung (ca.):
Pro Praktikumsgeber ca. 30 min"

ou

"Die folgenden Fragen sind nur relevant, wenn Sie über keine Datenbank oder sonstige Informationsquelle über Ihre Praktikumsgeber verfügen."

...

merci d'avance
leonide
France
maître de stage
Explanation:
il assume s'engage à respecter un cahier des charges , l'encadrement et remet à la suite un compte rendu
Selected response from:

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maître de stage
Maïté Mendiondo
4instructeur
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructeur


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maître de stage


Explanation:
il assume s'engage à respecter un cahier des charges , l'encadrement et remet à la suite un compte rendu

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci beaucoup Mäité ! effectivement c'est bien ça. Je me fourvoyais en pensant à l'entreprise et non à une personne...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude Roelens-Dequidt
6 mins

agree  writeaway
1 hr

agree  Marion Hallouet
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search