(un)bestückte

French translation: (non) équipé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(un)bestückte
French translation:(non) équipé
Entered by: Mudem

15:38 Mar 9, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: (un)bestückte
Bonjour

Puis-je traduire "bestückte" par intégré dans le cas ici de circuit imprimé ?

=> bestückte und unbestückte Leiterkarten, konfektionierte Kabel und Leiterplatten

Merci par avance pour votre aide
Mudem
(non) équipé
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2018-03-09 16:24:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en effet, il faut rectifier :

nue / équipée (pour Leiterkarte)
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Renate. Mon commanditaire a bien confirmé le terme équipé.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(non) équipé
Renate Radziwill-Rall
5circuits intégrés positionnés ou non
Marcombes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(non) équipé


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2018-03-09 16:24:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en effet, il faut rectifier :

nue / équipée (pour Leiterkarte)

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Renate. Mon commanditaire a bien confirmé le terme équipé.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: nue, pour une carte à circuit imprimé
7 mins
  -> merci pour ce lien

agree  Schtroumpf
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Johannes Gleim
5 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circuits intégrés positionnés ou non


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'un montage de composants en surface par brasage ou collage.

"Bestückungsautomat" automate de positionnement des composants ou circuits


    Reference: http://https://www.linguee.fr/allemand-francais/traduction/b...
Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search