Richtet sein Handeln am Nutzen für den Kunden

French translation: cible/centre son activité sur les besoins des clients

12:23 Apr 2, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ingénierie du vent
German term or phrase: Richtet sein Handeln am Nutzen für den Kunden
dans le cadre de l'évaluation annuelle des employés, concerne la gestion de la relation clients.
vnstrad
France
French translation:cible/centre son activité sur les besoins des clients
Explanation:
une proposition
Selected response from:

Raoul COLIN (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Agit / travaille au bénéfice des clients
Alain Boulé
3cible/centre son activité sur les besoins des clients
Raoul COLIN (X)
3dirige/mène ses actions en fonction du bénéfice pour le client
Evelin Mrose


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dirige/mène ses actions en fonction du bénéfice pour le client


Explanation:
ça peut-être ça

Evelin Mrose
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cible/centre son activité sur les besoins des clients


Explanation:
une proposition

Raoul COLIN (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agit / travaille au bénéfice des clients


Explanation:
Suggestion

Alain Boulé
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eric Le Carre
2 mins
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search