Tragebewegung

French translation: -

22:51 Apr 18, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Tragebewegung
Die mögliche Massagewirkungen sollen allein durch den Druck der Vorrichtungen und die Tragebewegungen ausgeführt werden.

à propos de divers dispositifs se plaçant sur la tête :
massage pour éliminer, p. ex., les maux de tête.
annerp
French translation:-
Explanation:
par la pression exercée par les ? (Vorrichtungen) et les mouvements du porteur.

Sera toujours plus élégant que "les mouvements effectués pendant le port" !
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mouvements de sustentation
Proelec
3-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
-


Explanation:
par la pression exercée par les ? (Vorrichtungen) et les mouvements du porteur.

Sera toujours plus élégant que "les mouvements effectués pendant le port" !

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tragebewegungen
mouvements de sustentation


Explanation:
Voir :
Les Accidents et traumatismes
... de moins de 4 mois sont capables de mouvements pouvant les conduire à la chute.
... il faut une base de sustentation assez large pour ne pas basculer, ...
www.votre-enfant.com/accidents_traumatismes.htm - 69k

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
44 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search