Neuverlegung

French translation: poser

08:36 Apr 28, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Skipiste
German term or phrase: Neuverlegung
Die Schneileitung (hier: canalisation) wird komplett neu verlegt.

reposer? pose?

danke!
akkord (X)
French translation:poser
Explanation:
Auf französisch sagt man : poser une canalisation.
Selected response from:

fabienne_g
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poser
fabienne_g
4remplacer, refaire avec du matérial neuf, construire / poser à neuf
Carsten Mohr


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poser


Explanation:
Auf französisch sagt man : poser une canalisation.

fabienne_g
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 days 3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remplacer, refaire avec du matérial neuf, construire / poser à neuf


Explanation:
komplett neu verlegen heißt soviel wie alles neu machen, kann also hier auch Baggerarbeiten umfassen denke ich... ist poser da evtl. ein wenig schwach? oder habe ich es falsch verstanden und es ging nur um das Verb?

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search