Scheuerstelle

French translation: point de frottement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Scheuerstelle
French translation:point de frottement
Entered by: Sylvain Leray

13:13 Dec 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Scheuerstelle
Liste de points à vérifier sur un téléphérique :

- Die korrekte Verkabelung (Scheuerstellen, Befestigung,...)

Merci d'avance.
Sylvain Leray
point de frottement
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marc Collard
Grading comment
Merci Marc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5point de frottement
Marc Collard
4 +1trace d'usure
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trace d'usure


Explanation:
trace de frottement, ..d'abrasion

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
23 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
point de frottement


Explanation:
x

Marc Collard
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Merci Marc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
22 mins

agree  giselavigy
23 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
29 mins

agree  babelwork
37 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search