Gebinde

French translation: les cuves

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gebinde
French translation:les cuves
Entered by: Patrick Innocenti

15:12 Dec 10, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Cuve de stockage
German term or phrase: Gebinde
Quelle est la traduction de Gebinde pour une "ex-anlage" dans le contexte de cuves de stockage?

Bei Ex-Anlagen Erdung der Gebinde vor der Startauslösung sicherstellen

Merci!
Patrick Innocenti
Germany
les cuves
Explanation:
en l'occurence je pense qu'il s'agit des cuves même, puisque c'est l'un des sens possibles de "Gebinde", et qu'il me parait très raisonnable de les mettre à la terre!
Selected response from:

Gilles Nordmann
Germany
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les cuves
Gilles Nordmann
3emballage
Chris Chloupek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emballage


Explanation:
une expression générale

Chris Chloupek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les cuves


Explanation:
en l'occurence je pense qu'il s'agit des cuves même, puisque c'est l'un des sens possibles de "Gebinde", et qu'il me parait très raisonnable de les mettre à la terre!

Gilles Nordmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: So würde ich's auch sehen!! A voir dans le contexte...
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search