verkanntet

French translation: désaxé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verkanntet
French translation:désaxé
Entered by: Christian Fournier

13:05 Nov 27, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Sensor-Connector
German term or phrase: verkanntet
même contexte que précédemment
Die Verbindung ist *verkanntet*.
La connexion n'est pas reconnue, cela vous semble-t-il une bonne traduction ?
Gwenl
France
désaxé
Explanation:
la connexion est désaxée (tordue...)
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gauche
Marcombes
3désaxé
Christian Fournier


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gauche


Explanation:
kontrollieren Sie die Verbindung auf festen Sitz. Achten Sie darauf, nicht verkantet festzuschrauben.

verkanten : gauchir

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
désaxé


Explanation:
la connexion est désaxée (tordue...)

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search