Leistungsschub

French translation: performance accrue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsschub
French translation:performance accrue
Entered by: Marcombes

07:44 Feb 28, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Schuhe
German term or phrase: Leistungsschub
Ce terme fait partie d'une phrase dans une déscription d'une nouvelle technologie de semelle : "Die neue Sohlentechnologie gibt Ihren Füßen mit jedem Schritt einen riesigen Leistungsschub" Je ne suis pas sûre comment traduire cette phrase. Qui peut aider ? Merci.
Mon essai : "La nouvelle technologie de semelles donne à vos pieds un sursaut de performance avec chaque pas."
Carine35
Germany
une performance énormément accrue à chaque pas
Explanation:
dies scheint mir eine richtige Lösung
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impulsion (ici)
Vittorio Ferretti
4une performance énormément accrue à chaque pas
Marcombes


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impulsion (ici)


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
7 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une performance énormément accrue à chaque pas


Explanation:
dies scheint mir eine richtige Lösung

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search