Rückwasserrohr

French translation: tube d'eau de retour

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückwasserrohr
French translation:tube d'eau de retour
Entered by: Claude-André Assian

08:54 Jul 30, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / in a patent
German term or phrase: Rückwasserrohr
jedes ein Abwasserrohr (6) aus einem Material mit hoher Wärmeleitfähigkeit und ein Rückwasserrohr (7) umfasst, wobei sich nach dem letzten Wärmeaustauschrohr (4) an das Abwasserrohr (6) ein Rohrbogenstück (12) anschließt,...


vielen DANK!
martina1974
Austria
tube d'eau de retour
Explanation:
littéralement
Selected response from:

Claude-André Assian
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tube d'eau de retour
Claude-André Assian
4tuyau de recyclage d'eau
Marcombes
3Tuyau de refoulement
Cathy Rosamond


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tube d'eau de retour


Explanation:
littéralement

Claude-André Assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Paraît inhabituel, mais dans un brevet je pense que c'est bien car très littéral.
4 hrs
  -> merci encore

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tuyau de refoulement


Explanation:
Tuyau de refoulement

Cathy Rosamond
French Guiana
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tuyau de recyclage d'eau


Explanation:
La réintroduction de l'eau, c'est le "recyclage"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours 5 heures (2020-08-02 14:41:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eau recycléeRückwasser. Rückwasser ø 6 bis 20 mm. A 4703299DE ø 20 bis ...


    Reference: http://https://context.reverso.net/%C3%BCbersetzung/deutsch-...
Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search