bei innenliegendem Abwasserrohr

French translation: A l'intérieur de la canalisation des eaux usées.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bei innenliegendem Abwasserrohr
French translation:A l'intérieur de la canalisation des eaux usées.
Entered by: Philippe ROUSSEAU

07:16 Aug 3, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / in a patent
German term or phrase: bei innenliegendem Abwasserrohr
Einrichtung nach Anspruch 1 oder 2, dadurch gekennzeichnet, dass von dem Wärmeaustauschrohr (4), bei innenliegendem Abwasserrohr, zumindest das Abwasserrohr (6), aus Metall oder gut leitendem Kunststoff oder gut leitender Keramik oder dergleichen und das Rückwasserrohr (7) aus Material mit hohem Wärmewiderstand etwa Kunststoff besteht.

VIELEN DANK!
martina1974
Austria
A l'intérieur de la canalisation des eaux usées.
Explanation:
"bei innenliegendem"=drinnen

Das Abwasserrohr: le tuyau d'égout, le tuyau, le conduit, le tube ou la canalisation. Canalisation me paraît ici le terme le plus approprié
Selected response from:

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3A l'intérieur de la canalisation des eaux usées.
Philippe ROUSSEAU
3avec une conduite interne des eaux usées
Cathy Rosamond


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avec une conduite interne des eaux usées


Explanation:
avec une conduite interne des eaux usées

Cathy Rosamond
French Guiana
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A l'intérieur de la canalisation des eaux usées.


Explanation:
"bei innenliegendem"=drinnen

Das Abwasserrohr: le tuyau d'égout, le tuyau, le conduit, le tube ou la canalisation. Canalisation me paraît ici le terme le plus approprié

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maïté Mendiondo
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Maïté !

disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Contresens sur innenliegend.
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search