abbrennen

French translation: découper au chalumeau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abbrennen
French translation:découper au chalumeau
Entered by: samy_trad

17:40 Apr 24, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: abbrennen
Die Lasten, die angeschlagen sind, werden abgebrannt: les charges de la grue sont-elles brûlées?
Danke sehr
Claudia
samy_trad
découper au chalumeau
Explanation:
Pour réduire le poids des charges à soulever, par ex. dans les cas où des assemblages vissés ne sont plus démontables.
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci pour votre précision!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5découper au chalumeau
Proelec
4décaper
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décaper


Explanation:
les charges.. sont/seront décapées


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
découper au chalumeau


Explanation:
Pour réduire le poids des charges à soulever, par ex. dans les cas où des assemblages vissés ne sont plus démontables.

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Merci pour votre précision!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search