Bandrückbetrieb

French translation: marche inversée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bandrückbetrieb
French translation:marche inversée
Entered by: Konstantin Kühn

17:17 Oct 31, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Bandrückbetrieb
German term or phrase: Bandrückbetrieb
Comment traduire ce terme en francais ?
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
marche inversée
Explanation:
peut-être? sans context c'est pratiquement impossible!!!!
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retour en arrière de (la) bande
Proelec
3marche inversée
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marche inversée


Explanation:
peut-être? sans context c'est pratiquement impossible!!!!

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 178

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retour en arrière de (la) bande


Explanation:
C'est je crois ce qu l'on dit, par exemple, pour une bande magnétophone.

Sans AUCUN AUTRE CONTEXTE, il est toujours possible de mettre des âneries .....

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 355




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search