Laufschienenbogen

French translation: rail courbe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laufschienenbogen
French translation:rail courbe
Entered by: m-svenja

10:24 Mar 30, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Torantriebe
German term or phrase: Laufschienenbogen
XY Laufschienenbogen 90° für Industrietore
m-svenja
rail courbe
Explanation:
../..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutes (2012-03-30 10:38:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rail (de roulement) courbe
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rail courbe
Christian Fournier
1courbe coulissante
jobardgenevieve


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rail courbe


Explanation:
../..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutes (2012-03-30 10:38:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rail (de roulement) courbe

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
courbe coulissante


Explanation:
je me suis inspirée de la traduction déjà citée

jobardgenevieve
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search