Gegenspindel

French translation: contre-broche

16:30 May 16, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Hydraulik Zykinder
German term or phrase: Gegenspindel
Durch die Integration eines zusätzlichen CNC-Drehzentrums EMCO MAXXTURN 45 SMY Big Bore können jetzt Drehteile mit Durchmessern bis zu 50,8 mm komplett bearbeitet werden, da die Maschine mit *Gegenspindel*, Y-Achse, 2x C-Achse und angetriebenen Werkzeugen sehr universell eingesetzt werden kann.
Gwenl
France
French translation:contre-broche
Explanation:
http://www.dynatec.ch/de/maschinenpark.php
Selected response from:

Corinne Züger
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contre-broche
Corinne Züger
4contre-poupée
Carola BAYLE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contre-poupée


Explanation:
viele Übersetzungen in diesem Bereich

Carola BAYLE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank !


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contre-broche


Explanation:
http://www.dynatec.ch/de/maschinenpark.php

Corinne Züger
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search